You are viewing wapogipo88

I love conlangs!!
Info about my languages and writing systems. And my thoughts
Recent Entries 
4th-Feb-2012 09:22 pm - Writer's Block: Backwards Day
Boingy
Write a backwards message for others to decipher.
*^^* !nuf erom eht lla ti sekam sdrawkcab hsilgnE gnitirW

!ouy knahT
24th-Jan-2012 05:01 am - Writer's Block: National Hugging Day
Boingy
Who is the last person you hugged?
My mom *^^*

I love you mommy^^♥
28th-Dec-2011 01:18 am - Writer's Block: Career paths
Boingy
If you could have any job in the world, what would it be?
Something with Entomology.

I love my little insecty friends. *^^*
16th-Dec-2011 03:53 pm - Writer's Block: B.Y.O.B. Holidays
Boingy
If you could solve one problem in the world, what would it be? One random answer will win a $50 Amazon gift card. [Details here]
14th-Dec-2011 01:40 pm - Writer's Block: B.Y.O.B. Holidays
Boingy
What is your must-see holiday movie? One random answer will win a $50 Amazon gift card. [Details here]
15th-Nov-2011 11:28 pm - Writer's Block: It's payday!
Boingy
What would you do if you had a million dollars?
12th-Nov-2011 09:42 pm - Writer's Block: Hobby Lobby
Boingy
What do you like to collect?
31st-Oct-2011 05:51 pm - Writer's Block: Operation Giggles
Boingy
What always makes you laugh?
Anything funny. *^^*

Especially (In no particular order):

1. Cracked
2. Reading HP fanfiction
3. Looney Toons
4. Various funny Youtube vids
5. Anything where Santa is a mass murderer/bad guy
6. Barney and his sick twisted ways >:)
7. Grand Theft Elmo (*Wonders when part 3 is gonna come out*)

And whole lot of other unsorted odds and ends. ^_________^
28th-Oct-2011 12:25 am - Writer's Block: Oodles of noodles
Boingy
What is your favorite go-to pasta dish?
All of them? :P

Honestly I love noodles of all types. But my go to or favorite? The Spaghetti I had in Little Italy was the best I've ever had. *Happy sigh*

Wonderful moment.......♥
8th-Sep-2011 05:39 am - Repost
Boingy
Since LJ got upgrated I see I've had a problem with my entry for the writer's block thingy come up properly so I'm reposting. *Sigh*

Häagen Dazs Vanilla & Sweet Chai Latte Icecream.

Vanilla......I've
always loved vanilla of any brand (Except Turkey Hill......they're
shit). Bryers, Edy's, Dunkin Donuts, Mr. Softy. I find it soothing to
just sit there and eat some and do absolutely nothing but enjoy the
epicness that is Vanilla Ice cream.

My favorite brand is Häagen
Dazs as they have the best store bought Vanilla Ice cream I have ever
tasted. This is making me want to go and somehow get my hands on their
interpretation of French Vanilla. I will surely die a happy happy person
once I do so.

Plus Vanilla is a classic for me. Don't get me
wrong I love Chocolate too but Vanilla has something (atleast for me)
about it that puts it in my  "Top Faves" for Icecream. *Note Gotta find Pathmark ASAP! Need to go Icecream hunting FUN! I'm a Icecream junkie of sorts. Nothing "official" yet. You'll know once it happens though. ;)

Sweet (Sweet) Chai Latte

Don't even get me started on this. I swear to God I will get all hyper on you on just thinking of it. This is my most fave of something new that I have tried from Häagen Dazs.

It makes me happy. It makes me feel calm? Idk how to describe it. It's exotic.
I. FUCKING. LOVE. THIS. ICECREAM. TO. DEATH.! I cannot express to you
how much. Those who have tried it and fell under it's spell know what
I'm talking about.

I would fucking marry this Icecream if I could. Yes you heard/read right. *^^* This icecream has a fucking throne
all to itself. I have some in the freezer right now that I refuse to
touch until I find some more. I had no idea I'd fall in love with it
when I was forced to buy the container I have when my grocery store all
but forced me to buy something else because they didn't have my precious Vanilla (I thank you for doing so).

It
sucks that it (as of now) was the first and last time I found it in a
store. Theresa had so wonderfully told me that Pathmart on 125th st.
provides my pwecious......♥♥♥

To Do List:

1. Find Pathmark/Pathmart (pretty sure it's Pathmark....Idk I'm tired)
2. Look for my pwecious
3. Once it's found buy as many as I can get my hands on. ^_________^

↑ Must do this until I'm reunited (and it will feel so good......hehehehe ^^;;)

I can't believe I just ranted on how much I love icecream........I think I most definitely lost it.

*Sigh*

Toodles! I have insect bloggy entries to write/prepare!
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 3:04 am GMT.